The Fellows

2015 Tech Fellows

Naomi Everett, UAA Culinary Arts
Angela Craft, UAA Medical Laboratory Science
Rhonda Johnson, UAA Health Sciences
Ammie Tremblay, UAA School of Nursing
Donna Aguiniga, UAA School of Social Work
Toby Long, Chemistry, Kenai Peninsula Campus
Lorelei Sterling, UAA/APU Consortium Library
Travis Hedwig, UAA Health Sciences
Heather Nice, UAA School of Nursing
Philippe Amastislavski, UAA Dept of Health Sciences
Veronica Howard, UAA Psychology

2014 Tech Fellows

Bree Kessler, UAA Health Sciences/CCEL
Michelle Waclawski, Communications, Kachemak Bay Campus
Brie Jontry, English, PWSCC
Thomas McRoberts, UAA School of Social Work
Elizabeth Ballou, Social Science, PWSCC
Ian Grant, Alaska Small Business Development Center
Don Bickley, PWSCC Biology
Angela Andersen, UAA English
Catherine Knott, Liberal Arts, Kachemak Bay Campus
D’Arcy Hutchings, UAA/APU Consortium Library

2013 Tech Fellows

2012 Tech Fellows

Hsaio Wei-Ying, College of Education
Rebeca Maseda, Languages
Irasema Ortega, College of Education (Mentor)
Zeynep Kilic, Sociology (Mentor)
Margie Draskovich, Nursing (Mentor)
Trish Jenkins, English (Mentor)
Jessie Nixon, English (Mentor)
Kathleen Stephenson, Nursing
Heather Caldwell, English (Mentor)
Jennifer Stone, English (Mentor)
Aaron Dotson, Engineering
Cathy Coulter, College of Education
Scott Hamel, Engineering (Mentor)
Karl Pfeiffer, Sociology

UAA Tech Fellows through the Years

2010

Beverly Barker, Chemistry
Suzanne Buie, Health Sciences
Keith Cates, Counselor Education
Kitty Deal, Education
Amy Green, Culinary Arts and Hospitality
Judith Green, Library, Instruction and Reference Services
Barbara Harville, Communications and Human Behavior
Sunny Mall, College of Education

2009

Osama Abaza,Transportation Engineering
Mary Dallas Allan, Social Work
Sue Fallon, Human Services
Phyllis Fast, Liberal Studies
Julie Fronzuto, Biology
Trish Grega, College Preparatory & Developmental Studies
Ann Jache, Liberal Studies
Kerri Morris, English
John Mouacade, Philosophy
Nancy Nix, Health Sciences
Gail Warner, Fire & Emergency Services
Erica Koch Wight, Radiologic Technology

2008

Michael Chriss, HPER
LuAnn Piccard, ESPM
Karen Parrish, CPDS
Lori Mumpower, English
Dorothy Orr, HPER
Laura Kelley, Human Services

2007

Brian Bennett, AET/CDT
Jeane Breinig, English
Mark Dudick, English
Susan Garton, Educational Leadership
Paul Herrick, Aviation Technology
Gail Johnston, CPDS
Randy Magen, Social Work
Carol Nash, Nursing
Debra Russ, Counseling and Special Education
Debora Summers, Chemistry
Toby Widdicome, English

2006

Bogdan Hoanca, CIS
Sarah Kirk, CPDS
Frank Jeffries, Business Administration
Jerry Kudenov, Biology
Patrick Cunningham, Social Work
Joy Mapaye, Journalism and Public Communications
Hiroko Harada, Languages
Debbi Canavan, Kodiak College
Suzanne Forster, English
Cleo Burgett, Teaching and Learning

2005

Sarah Gerken, Biology and Liberal Studies
Diane Erickson, University Honors College
Kathleen Voge, CIS
Anne Bridges, Culinary Arts and Hospitality
Eva Kopacz, Social Work
Genie Babb, English
Erin Pringle, Nursing
John Olofsson, Civil Engineering
Robert Boeckmann, Psychology
Jackie Cason, English
Pamela Kelley, Justice Center